Rotary of Maintland Art Festival


2019 ARTISTS TO BE ANNOUNCED

Each year over 130 of the best artists in the southeast come to Maitland to showcase their artistic talents in a wide variety of art styles and mediums, including sculpting, painting, ceramics, photography and glass. Each artist is reviewed though the jury process to ensure the highest quality of artwork. If you would like to participate, please follow the link to Zapplication.com for the artist’s application.

Maitland Rotary Art Festival 2019 - 43rd Annual Artists Application
CLICK HERE!

2018 ARTISTS

Fiber / Leather

Dregalla

Christine Dregalla
Pittsburgh, PA
Booth # 83
Email The Artist!

Gil

Jorge Gil
Richfield Springs, NY
Booth # 123
Email The Artist!

Nichols

Merrianne Nichols
Dover, DE
Booth # 17
Email The Artist!

Qin

Jie Qin
Orlando, FL
Booth # 77
Email The Artist!

Ye

Zhiyong Ye
Leesburg, FL
Booth # 40
Email The Artist!

 

Fine Crafts

Bosela

Cherie Bosela
Orlando, FL
Booth # 130
Visit The Artist's Website!

Cook

Jim Cook
Fremont, MI
Booth # 99
Visit The Artist's Website!

Hooper

Ingrid Hooper
Clermont, FL
Booth # 119
Email The Artist!

Lee

Mary Lee
Tallahassee, FL
Booth # 85
Visit The Artist's Website!

Woolfolk

Beth Ann Woolfolk
Orlando, FL
Booth # 96
Email The Artist!

 

Glass Works

Matus

Matus

OToole

Michael OToole
Lake Mary, FL
Booth # 158
Visit The Artist's Website!

Roybal Heaton

Cissy Roybal-Heaton
Apopka, FL
Booth # 170
Visit The Artist's Website!

 

Graphics / Drawing

Bond

Michael Bond
River Falls, WI
Booth # 165
Visit The Artist's Website!

Ha

Jae R. Hah
Longwood, FL
Booth # 7
Visit The Artist's Website!

 

Jewelry and Metal Work

Biond

Jim & Lia Biond
Jacksonville, FL
Booth # 164
Visit The Artist's Website!

Bojan

Serge Bojan
Wasilla, AK
Booth # 126
Email The Artist!

Carnevale

Kathy Carnevale
Largo, FL
Booth #
Visit The Artist's Website!

Drake

Larry Drake
Nashville, TN
Booth # 31
Email The Artist!

Fideli-Krongold

Suzanne Fideli-Krongold
Inverness, FL
Booth # 131
Email The Artist!

Frederick

Lou Frederick
New York, NY
Booth #
Visit The Artist's Website!

Hall

Phillip Hall
New Smyrna Beach, FL
Booth # 98
Email The Artist!

Howard

Karen Howard
Waldo, FL
Booth # 117
Visit The Artist's Website!

Marchese

Deborah Marchese
Melbourne Beach, FL
Booth # 162
Visit The Artist's Website!

Matik

Ty Matik
Windermere, FL
Booth # 37
Visit The Artist's Website!

Nilsson

Teresa Nilsson
Sebastian, FL
Booth # 81
Email The Artist!

Paternoster

Jose Paternoster
West Palm Beach, FL
Booth # 28
Visit The Artist's Website!

Rivero

Oscar Rivero
Port St. Lucie, FL
Booth # 23
Visit The Artist's Website!

Serezli

Haydar Martha Serezli
Atlanta, GA
Booth # 75
Email The Artist!

Cano

Maria Cano
Lake Worth, FL
Booth # 102
Visit The Artist's Website!

Olson

Andrea Olson
Plantation, FL
Booth # 25
Visit The Artist's Website!

Tekeli

Emre Tekeli
Tampa, FL
Booth # 87
Email The Artist!

 

Mixed Media

Burton

David Burton
Indialantic, FL
Booth # 19
Visit The Artist's Website!

Connors

Nancy Connors

Booth # 21
Email The Artist!

Davidson

Verity Davidson
Orlando, FL
Booth # 68
Visit The Artist's Website!

Dragon

Peter Dragon
Debary, FL
Booth # 71
Visit The Artist's Website!

Eve

Christina Eve
Palm Harbor, FL
Booth # 30
Visit The Artist's Website!

Eydelia

Alina Eydelia
Naples, FL
Booth # 122
Visit The Artist's Website!

Flood

Barbara & William Flood
Ocala, FL
Booth # 36
Visit The Artist's Website!

Kunerth

Jesse Kunerth
Palm Bay, FL
Booth # 26
Visit The Artist's Website!

Macaulay

Angus Macaulay
St. Petersburg, FL
Booth # 78
Visit The Artist's Website!

Mallik

Sanjib Mallik
Tampa, FL
Booth # 166
Visit The Artist's Website!

Mann

Jeff Mann
Belleview, FL
Booth # 80
Email The Artist!

OLIVADOTI

Richard Charles Olivadoti
Altamonte Springs, FL
Booth # 92
Email The Artist!

Youngman

Loretta Youngman
Ormond-By-The-Sea, FL
Booth # 12
Visit The Artist's Website!

Zhang-Minich

Xiao Xia Zhang Minich
Olmsted Township, OH
Booth # 39
Visit The Artist's Website!

Wayne Gao & Michelle Chang

Gao & Chang
Rowland Heights, CA
Booth # 174
Email The Artist!

Betancourt

Daniela Betancourt
Miami, FL
Booth #
Visit The Artist's Website!

Chatham

Nina Chatham
Maitland, FL
Booth # 137
Visit The Artist's Website!

Lent

Martha Lent
Orlando, FL
Booth # 129
Email The Artist!

 

Painting

Alexander

R.L. Alexander
Celebration, FL
Booth # 160
Visit The Artist's Website!

Aunchman

Kenneth Aunchman
Buford, GA
Booth # 82
Visit The Artist's Website!

Baird

Mark Baird
Orlando, FL
Booth # 24
Visit The Artist's Website!

Cherep

Sergey Cherep
Acworth, GA
Booth # 33
Visit The Artist's Website!

Cole

Austin Cole
Saint Augustine, FL
Booth # 172
Email The Artist!

Covington

Daphne Covington
Smyrna, GA
Booth # 124
Visit The Artist's Website!

Dacko

Cherie Dacko
Longwood, FL
Booth # 173
Visit The Artist's Website!

Disney

Roger Disney
Tulsa, OK
Booth # 72
Visit The Artist's Website!

Dorman

Kuei Dorman
Orlando, FL
Booth # 8
Visit The Artist's Website!

Edwards

Tim Edwards
Orlando, FL
Booth # 111
Email The Artist!

Figlinski

Martin Figlinski
Lynn Haven, FL
Booth # 118
Visit The Artist's Website!

Gaedtke

Deborah Gaedtke
Tallahassee, FL
Booth # 128
Email The Artist!

Gaulding

Norman Gaulding
Longwood, FL
Booth # 69
Email The Artist!

Gilbert

John Gilbert
Winter Park, FL
Booth # 74
Visit The Artist's Website!

Heitmann

Eric Heitmann
Sylvan Lake, NY
Booth # 113
Visit The Artist's Website!

Holehouse

Jim Holehouse
Winter Garden, FL
Booth # 120
Visit The Artist's Website!

Kusha

Sharon Kusha
DeLand, FL
Booth # 84
Email The Artist!

Laurent

Maxime Laurent
Orlando, FL
Booth # 29
Visit The Artist's Website!

Maddox

Jeannie Maddox
Dothan, AL
Booth # 18
Visit The Artist's Website!

Mahoney

Dianne Mahoney
Orlando, FL
Booth # 22
Email The Artist!

Minasyan

Araik Minasyan
Charlotte, NC
Booth # 14
Visit The Artist's Website!

O-Driscoll

Danny O'Driscoll
Batesburg, SC
Booth # 169
Visit The Artist's Website!

Phillips

Dan Burleigh Phillips
DeLand, FL
Booth # 66
Visit The Artist's Website!

Plummer

Rick Plummer
Fort Myers, FL
Booth # 20
Visit The Artist's Website!

Rae

Donna Rae
Fort Myers, FL
Booth # 95
Email The Artist!

Reyes-Jones

Maria Reyes-Jones
Orlando, FL
Booth # 9
Visit The Artist's Website!

Sanderson

Edward Sanderson
Clermont FL
Booth # 16
Visit The Artist's Website!

Sari_Kenan

Kenan Sari
Orlando,FL
Booth # 145
Visit The Artist's Website!

Trent

Kole Trent
Cocoa Beach, FL
Booth # 125
Visit The Artist's Website!

Wang_David

David Wang
Orlando, FL
Booth # 115
Visit The Artist's Website!

Wang_Li

Li Wang
Palm Coast, FL
Booth # 157
Email The Artist!

Yuan

David Yuan
Virginia Beach, VA
Booth # 76
Email The Artist!

Kim

Sooro Kim
Longwood, FL
Booth # 6
Visit The Artist's Website!

Nichtberger

Liz Nichtberger
Gainesville, FL
Booth # 103
Email The Artist!

Roy

Laura Roy
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Booth # 132
Email The Artist!

Villanueva

Marc Villanueva
East Point, GA
Booth # 138
Visit The Artist's Website!

Vincenti

Paul Vincenti
Orlando, FL
Booth #
Visit The Artist's Website!

 

Photography

Axman

Jane Axman
Fayetteville, PA
Booth # 86
Visit The Artist's Website!

Carr

Chris Carr
Orlando, FL
Booth # 79
Visit The Artist's Website!

Ford

Kathy Ford
Winter Park, FL
Booth # 93
Visit The Artist's Website!

Green

Robert Green
Winter Park, FL
Booth # 171
Visit The Artist's Website!

Hines

Bear Hines
Melbourne Beach, FL
Booth # 116
Email The Artist!

Horn

Dale & Gail Horn
Estero, FL
Booth # 73
Visit The Artist's Website!

James

David James
Clermont, FL
Booth # 127
Visit The Artist's Website!

Julian

David Julian
Westminster, CO
Booth # 139
Visit The Artist's Website!

Moreland

Nancy Moreland
South Miami, FL
Booth # 27
Visit The Artist's Website!

Pourciau

Adam Pouciau
Deltona, FL
Booth # 35
Visit The Artist's Website!

Rankin

Ralph Rankin
Orlando, FL
Booth # 142
Email The Artist!

Thamert

Jeff Thamert
Titusville, FL
Booth # 32
Email The Artist!

Tumlin

Savannah Tumlin
Winter Springs, FL
Booth # 38
Visit The Artist's Website!

Vaughn

Steve Vaughn
Winter Park, FL
Booth # 163
Visit The Artist's Website!

Weron

Elzbieta Weron
DeLand, FL
Booth # 67
Visit The Artist's Website!

Yeomans

Gary Yeomans
Orlando, FL
Booth # 159
Email The Artist!

Bueger

Dave & Diane Bueger
Winter Haven, FL
Visit The Artist's Website!

Campbell

Steve Campbell
Winter Garden, FL
Visit The Artist's Website!

Chapman

Cam Chapman
Weston, FL
Booth # 104
Visit The Artist's Website!

Leach

David Leach
Cheifland, FL
Booth # 101
Email The Artist!

 

Pottery

Bates

Hil-Dee Bates
Brooksville, FL
Booth # 161
Visit The Artist's Website!

Sari_Nuray

Nuray Sari
Orlando, FL
Booth # 146
Visit The Artist's Website!

Gandee

Gene Gandee
Winter Garden
Booth # 997
Email The Artist!

Gutierrez

Luis Enrique Gutierrez
Wake Forest, NC
Booth # 88
Email The Artist!

 

Sculpture

Duval

Kevin Duval
Wilmington, NC
Booth # 109
Email The Artist!

Jenney

Curtis Jenney
Clearwater, FL
Booth # 121
Visit The Artist's Website!

Marin

Ancizar Marin
Pembroke Pines, FL
Booth # 40
EVisit The Artist's Website!

Matthews

Mark Matthews
Port St. Lucie, FL
Booth # 34
Email The Artist!

Peterson

Benjamin Peterson
New Port Tichey, FL
Booth # 144
Visit The Artist's Facebook Page!

Rujuwa

Peter Rujuwa
Greenwood, IN
Booth # 156
Visit The Artist's Website!

 

Woodworks

Amador

Luis Amador
Jupiter, FL
Booth # 112
Email The Artist!

Cereghino-Groves

Magali Cereghino-Groves
Orlando, FL
Booth # 13
Email The Artist!

Johnson

Jeff Johnson
Beaufort, SC
Booth # 70
Email The Artist!

Ray

Carolyn Ray
Birmingham, AL
Booth # 94
Email The Artist!

Scott

Roger Scott
Orlando, FL
Booth # 167
Visit The Artist's Website!

Contact Us

  *Your Name :

  *E-mail:

 *Subject:

Comments:

Enter Security Code Florida Custom Website Design | Search Engine Optimization  

HOME | PATRON PROGRAM | ABOUT US | JOIN US | ENTERTAINMENT | PARTNERS & SPONSORS | ARTISTS
ART FESTIVAL FACEBOOK | MAITLAND ROTARY FACEBOOK | TWITTER
 
 

CONTACT US

407 777 8515
maitlandrotary@gmail.com
P.O. Box 941234, Maitland, Florida 32794-1234


 
 
Maitlaind Rotary Club
 
 

JOIN OUR MAILING LIST

Sign Up Now
 


 
Hosting & Production by
BusinessMasters.Net